JUDGES:
Dogs: Mr. K. A. H. Cassels
Bitches: Mrs. E. Braybrook
Best in Show was Mrs. Caroline Dowsett's Ch. Terichline
Ripple, on right, with Reserve Best in Show going to Kay Barret's
Ch. Stranwith Delilah
|
Best Dog in Show was Ann Smarts Glantanmoor Ga'ick
Greystiel with Reserve Best Dog in Show going to Mr. & Mrs. Peach's
Shielhill Bran to Kilbourne.
|
The full results with pedigrees and pictures of the first and second in each class follow. All of the pictures were taken at the show.
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 1st | KILBOURNE ZACK |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 2nd | GLANTANMOOR AINDRREAS |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE DOG 3rd | TORFFRIC JUDE |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 1st | FLAUNDEN BURNS AT GLENFOYBLE |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 2nd | CHAPELTOWER ALBERT |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN DOG 3rd | LUSHINGHAY FORTIS |
PUPPY DOG 1st | KILBOURNE CELTIC |
PUPPY DOG 2nd | ALMONDBANK CAIDRICH |
PUPPY DOG 3rd | KILBOURNE ZACK |
JUNIOR DOG 1st | SHIELHILL BRAN TO KILBOURNE |
JUNIOR DOG 2nd | KILBOURNE HORUS |
JUNIOR DOG 3rd | HYNDSIGHT MORIARTY |
MAIDEN DOG 1st | KILLOETER AONARACH |
MAIDEN DOG 2nd | CLANARDWOOD SCIMITAR |
MAIDEN DOG 3rd | DOXHOPE FERDINAND OF RAVENSBRIDGE |
UNDER GRADUATE DOG 1st | MENTEITH CHARLES |
UNDER GRADUATE DOG 2nd | RAVENSBRIDGE OSCARS BOY |
UNDER GRADUATE DOG 3rd | HILLMORTON ARGUS |
POST GRADUATE DOG 1st | ALMONDBANK BROWDIN |
POST GRADUATE DOG 2nd | ALMONDBANK APOLLO |
POST GRADUATE DOG 3rd | TARTRAVEN NIDDISTER |
MID LIMIT DOG 1st | WICKWAR WING |
MID LIMIT DOG 2nd | KILBOURNE LUFFA OF OELMUHLE |
MID LIMIT DOG 3rd | KILBOURNE AL OF TALGAVAR |
OPEN DOG 1st | GLANTONMOOR GA'ICK GREYSTIEL |
OPEN DOG 2nd | CH. KILBOURNE DARLING |
OPEN DOG 3rd | CH. BEARDSWOOD GARVAN |
VETERAN DOG 1st | CH. LEALLA ERRAY |
VETERAN DOG 2nd | GREYBROWS MOONTHISTLE OF BALLOCHMORIE |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH 1st | TARTRAVEN STOURA STAC |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH 2nd | KILBOURNE TYSTIE OF GHILTAN |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS NOVICE BITCH 3rd | ARDNEISH AURORAL |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 1st | KILBOURNE ANNA FEARNA |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 2nd | TARTRAVEN LYRA SKERRY |
SPECIAL BEGINNERS OPEN BITCH 3rd | CAMPSIEFELL ABHRAN |
PUPPY BITCH 1st | CHAPELTOWER BELLE |
PUPPY BITCH 2nd | GREYBROWS GLORY FROM STORM |
JUNIOR BITCH 1st | GENTOM JESSICA'S JOY AT INVERCLYDE |
JUNIOR BITCH 2nd | TARTRAVEN STOURA STAC |
JUNIOR BITCH 3rd | GLANTANMOOR AFTER DARK |
MAIDEN BITCH 1st | HYNDSIGHT CACHET |
MAIDEN BITCH 2nd | TARTRAVEN STOURA STAC |
MAIDEN BITCH 3rd | BEARDSWOOD JURAH |
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH 1st | KILBOURNE ANNA FEARNA |
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH 2nd | MENTEITH CLARA |
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH 3rd | PYEFLEET NIMO |
POST GRADUATE BITCH 1st | WICKWAR ISLA'S WISH |
POST GRADUATE BITCH 2nd | PHARCOURSE GRACE OF KILBOURNE |
POST GRADUATE BITCH 3rd | REGALFLIGHT GAZE |
MID LIMIT BITCH 1st | KILBOURNE MELISSA OF LADYGROVE |
MID LIMIT BITCH 2nd | GENTOM INNOCENT |
MID LIMIT BITCH 3rd | PYEFLEET MORVEN |
OPEN BITCH 1st | CH. TERICHLINE RIPPLE |
OPEN BITCH 2nd | CH. STRANWITH DELILAH |
OPEN BITCH 3rd | TERICHLINE PIPISTRELLE |
VETERAN BITCH 1st | ARDKINGLAS VIOLETTA |
VETERAN BITCH 2nd | BALINTRAID ALDER |
VETERAN BITCH 3rd | NIMLOTH FINDUILIS |
SPECIAL COURSING | |
BEST PUPPY | KILBOURNE CELTIC |
BEST DOG IN SHOW | GLANTANMOOR GA'ICK GREYSTIEL |
RESERVE BEST DOG IN SHOW | SHIELHILL BRAN TO KILBOURNE |
BEST IN SHOW | CH. TERICHLINE RIPPLE |
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW | CH. STRANWITH DELILAH |